PBS Kids GO! Wiki
Advertisement

PBS Kids Channel Satellite Schedule (June 6 - October 2, 2022)[]

Weekdays (5 Days)

  • 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
  • 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go!
  • 7:00 AM Peg + Cat
  • 7:30 AM Super Why!
  • 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 9:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 9:30 AM Elinor Wonders Why
  • 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog (2019)
  • 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train
  • 11:00 AM Let's Go Luna!
  • 11:30 AM Curious George
  • 12:00 PM Nature Cat
  • 12:30 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
  • 1:00 PM Molly of Denali
  • 1:30 PM Hero Elementary
  • 2:00 PM Cyberchase
  • 2:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 3:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 3:30 PM Elinor Wonders Why
  • 4:00 PM Donkey Hodie
  • 4:30 PM Curious George
  • 5:00 PM Alma's Way
  • 5:30 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
  • 6:00 PM Molly of Denali
  • 6:30 PM Hero Elementary
  • 7:00 PM Wild Kratts
  • 7:30 PM Wild Kratts
  • 8:00 PM Odd Squad
  • 8:30 PM Odd Squad
  • 9:00 PM Arthur
  • 9:30 PM Arthur
  • 10:00 PM Cyberchase
  • 10:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 11:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 11:30 PM Elinor Wonders Why
  • 12:00 AM Donkey Hodie
  • 12:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 1:00 AM Alma's Way
  • 1:30 AM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
  • 2:00 AM Molly of Denali
  • 2:30 AM Hero Elementary
  • 3:00 AM Wild Kratts
  • 3:30 AM Wild Kratts
  • 4:00 AM Odd Squad
  • 4:30 AM Odd Squad
  • 5:00 AM Arthur
  • 5:30 AM Arthur

Weekends (2 Days)

  • 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog (2000)
  • 6:30 AM WordWorld
  • 7:00 AM Splash and Bubbles
  • 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train
  • 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
  • 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
  • 9:00 AM Donkey Hodie
  • 9:30 AM Elinor Wonders Why
  • 10:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 10:30 AM Super Why!
  • 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog (2019)
  • 11:30 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific
  • 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train
  • 12:30 PM Let's Go Luna!
  • 1:00 PM Martha Speaks
  • 1:30 PM Nature Cat
  • 2:00 PM Cyberchase
  • 2:30 PM WordGirl
  • 3:00 PM Hero Elementary
  • 3:30 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
  • 4:00 PM Molly of Denali
  • 4:30 PM Arthur
  • 5:00 PM Odd Squad
  • 5:30 PM Wild Kratts
  • 6:00 PM Alma's Way
  • 6:30 PM Curious George
  • 7:00 PM PBS Kids Family Night
  • 9:00 PM Arthur
  • 9:30 PM Arthur
  • 10:00 PM Cyberchase
  • 10:30 PM WordGirl
  • 11:00 PM Hero Elementary
  • 11:30 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
  • 12:00 AM Molly of Denali
  • 12:30 AM Arthur
  • 1:00 AM Odd Squad
  • 1:30 AM Wild Kratts
  • 2:00 AM Alma's Way
  • 2:30 AM Donkey Hodie
  • 3:00 AM PBS Kids Family Night
  • 5:00 AM Arthur
  • 5:30 AM Arthur

Trivia:

  • Family Night Preempts Some Programming On Friday/Saturday/Sunday Nights From 7-9 PM, And Again Saturday/Sunday/Monday Midnights From 3-5 AM.
Advertisement