Contents
- 1 Monday August 3, 2020
- 2 Tuesday August 4, 2020
- 3 Wednesday August 5, 2020
- 4 Thursday August 6, 2020
- 5 Friday August 7, 2020
- 6 Monday August 10, 2020
- 7 Tuesday August 11, 2020
- 8 Wednesday August 12, 2020
- 9 Thursday August 13, 2020
- 10 Friday August 14, 2020
- 11 Monday August 17, 2020
- 12 Tuesday August 18, 2020
- 13 Wednesday August 19, 2020
- 14 Thursday August 20, 2020
- 15 Friday August 21, 2020
- 16 Monday August 24, 2020
- 17 Tuesday August 25, 2020
- 18 Wednesday August 26, 2020
- 19 Thursday August 27, 2020
- 20 Friday August 28, 2020
- 21 Monday August 31, 2020
Monday August 3, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Tail Of One Kitty/Movie Meltdown
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - She Is The Moon Of Moons/Beats Of Beijing
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Lemur Stink Fight
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Tooth Or Consequences/Qyah Spy
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Nikola Tesla/I Am Nellie Bly
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful Of Fruit Juice
- 5:30 PM Arthur - D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain Of Fire
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Arch Villain Problem/The Straight And Narrow Problem
Tuesday August 4, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - The Big Squeeze/Meet The Presses
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Wolf Hawks
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
- 5:30 PM Arthur - The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Super Splash!/Pearlene
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
Wednesday August 5, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Where's Fur Blur?/The Blob
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Hoopin' Hooper/A Chopsticky Situation
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Wild Batts!/No Bird Left Behind!
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Blowfish Blowout
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Turn On The Northern Lights/Fiddlesticks
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Louis Pasteur/I Am Rachel Carson
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Training Day
- 5:30 PM Arthur - For The Birds/Ungifted
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Yuck Or Treat/The Thing From Above The Reef
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Littlest Chicken Problem/The Election Problem
Thursday August 6, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Bugging Out/Eager Beavers
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Glocken Around The Clock/Good Knight
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Nature Cat's Nature Stories/Pattern Problema
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Falcon City
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Mollyball/Qyah Visit
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Kate Warne/I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Binky Barnes, Art Expert/Arthur's Lucky Pencil
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Pole-To-Pole: Parts 1 & 2
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Polka Dot Problem/The Mardi Gras Problem
Friday August 7, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Toadal Confusion /Hero Hideaway
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Hearttrob Hamster/Astronauts
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - The Vanishing Stingray
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Nikola Tesla/I Am Nellie Bly
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Train Of Thoughts/Overdue!
- 5:30 PM Arthur - The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Playdate Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
Monday August 10, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - A Leg Up/Sneezitis Solution
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - The Mystery Of The Mask/Movie Monday
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - The Treasure Of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Back In Creature Time: Go Dodo Go, Part 1
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Wild Moose Chase/Where The Bison Roam
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Kate Warne/I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Odd Beginnings: Part 1
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide And Seek
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Package Problem/The Train Problem
Tuesday August 11, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - With A Little Push/Track That Pack
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Tasmanian Tiger: Part 2
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Ice Sculpture/Tale Of The Totem
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Odd Beginnings: Part 2
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Is That Kosher Kosher/Never Never Never
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - One Big Ocean: Parts 3 & 4
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Problem
Wednesday August 12, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - What You Don't See/Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Soil Turmoil/Wisteria Hysteria
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Golden Bamboo Lemur
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Olive And Otto In Shmumberland
- 5:30 PM Arthur - D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Mermaid And The Mall Problem/The Painting Problem
Thursday August 13, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Hatching A Plan/The Invisible Force
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Monster Park!/Meet The Strongs
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Under Pressure/Rainy Day
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Cheetah Racer
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Winter Champions/Hus-Keys
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - O Is Not For Over
- 5:30 PM Arthur - The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The Sea Sparkles/Tyke The Seek
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
Friday August 14, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - All Over The Map/Lights Go Down In City Town
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - The Mystery Of The Mask/Movie Monday
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Star Gazers/A Jump To Remember
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Caracal-Minton
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - The Void/Into The Odd Woods
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Seal Sitters/From Ray To Zee
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Potty Problem/The Butter Problem
Monday August 17, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Rough Sledding/Hungry Hungry Hoppers
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Monster Park!/Meet The Strongs
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Tally Ho A Volcano/No Rest For The Squeeky
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Capture The Fishmobile
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Robert Plant/Game Time
- 5:30 PM Arthur - War Of The Worms/I Owe You One
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Clubhouse Clash/Raise The Reef
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
Tuesday August 18, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Hero Hit Parade/Trouble At The Pet Wash
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - C'est Cheese/C'est La Vie A Paris
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Zig-Zagged
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Mary Leakey/I Am Alexander Hamilton
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - O Games
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Arthur's TV-Free Week/Night Fright
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - Peg And Cat Save The World: Part 2
Wednesday August 19, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Bouncing Ideas/Leaning Tower, No Pizza
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - The Mystery Of The Mask/Movie Monday
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - The Grand Mystery Of The Grand Canyon/Strongest Show On Earth
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Mystery Of The Mini Monkey Models
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Operation Sleepover/Beneath The Surface
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Nikola Tesla/I Am Nellie Bly
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round And Round
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Smell Of Fear/A New Spin
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
Thursday August 20, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Kite Delight/Little Lost Horse
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - D' Orsay Day/Honey In Paris
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Kingdom Of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Mimic
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Trials And Tubulations
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play I Again, D.W.
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
Friday August 21, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Rough Sledding/Hungry Hungry Hoppers
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Love You, Michael Bluejay/Ze Worm Whisperer
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Praying Mantis
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Slow Your Roll
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Arthur Meets Mister Roger's/Draw!
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The Sea Sparkles/Tyke And Seek
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
Monday August 24, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Kite Delight/Little Lost Horse
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Niagara Falls/Nature Plant
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - The Real Ant Farm
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Reading The Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Louis Pasteur/I Am Rachel Carson
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Odd In 60 Seconds/Villain Networking
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Arthur Vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-Ocean
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - Peg And Cat Save The World: Part 1
Tuesday August 25, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Dog In The Fog/Bye, Bye Dragonfly
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Cusco, Weave Got A Problem/Nice To Meet You, Machu Picchu
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight Gracie
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - A Huge Orange Problem
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Froggy Of Denali/Molly Mabray And The Mystery Stones
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - It Takes Goo To Make A Feud Go Right/Friends Of Odd Squad
- 5:30 PM Arthur - The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - The End Of The Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem
Wednesday August 26, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Rough Sledding/Hungry Hungry Hoopers
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Monster Park!/Meet The Strongs
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Kerhonk
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Kate Warne/I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
- 5:30 PM Arthur - D.W.'s Goes To Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Whitebeard/Coral Day
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
Thursday August 27, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Stinky Fruit/Kick It Good
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Woodpicker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Koala Balloon
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Wild Moose Chase/Where The Bison Roam
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Catherine The Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - Oscar Of All Trades/Swamps 'n' Gators
- 5:30 PM Arthur - I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling In The Wind
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Pole-To-Pole: Parts 3 & 4
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
Friday August 28, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Hero Hit Parade/Trouble At The Pet Wash
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Castells In The Air/Barcelona Birdy
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall For Hal
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Tenrec Treasure Hunt
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Theodore Roosevelt/I Am Eleanor Roosevelt
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - There Might Be Dragons/Dawn Of The Read
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Fifteen: Part 1/Fifteen: Part 2
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Pole-To-Pole: Parts 1 & 2
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
Monday August 31, 2020[]
- 2:00 PM Hero Elementary - Bouncing Ideas/Leaning Tower, No Pizza
- 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! - Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios
- 3:00 PM Nature Cat - Mud Love/Call It A Night
- 3:30 PM Wild Kratts - Hammerheads
- 4:00 PM Molly Of Denali - King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
- 4:30 PM Xavier Riddle And The Secret Museum - I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
- 5:00 PM Odd Squad - First Day
- 5:30 PM Arthur - Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
- 6:00 PM Splash And Bubbles - Gush's White Whale/Extreme Clean
- 6:30 PM Peg + Cat - The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap Of Map Problem