Advertisement

ALABAMA

Weekdays

  • 7:00 AM Reading Rainbow
  • 7:30 AM Arthur
  • 8:00 AM Sesame Street
  • 9:00 AM Barney & Friends
  • 9:30 AM Teletubbies
  • 10:00 AM The Puzzle Place
  • 10:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 11:00 AM Arthur
  • 11:30 AM The Magic School Bus
  • 12:00 PM Integrated Science (Mon-Wed)/Kratts' Creatures (Thu-Fri)
  • 12:30 PM Wishbone (Thu-Fri)
  • 1:00 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 1:30 PM The Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 2:00 PM Theodore Tugboat
  • 2:30 PM Barney & Friends
  • 3:00 PM Arthur
  • 3:30 PM Reading Rainbow
  • 4:00 PM Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
  • 4:30 PM Bill Nye the Science Guy
  • 5:00 PM Kratts' Creatures
  • 5:30 PM Wishbone

Saturdays

  • 7:00 AM The Puzzle Place
  • 7:30 AM The Big Comfy Couch
  • 8:00 AM Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 AM Wimzie's House
  • 9:00 AM The Magic School Bus
  • 9:30 AM Arthur
  • 10:00 AM Wishbone
  • 10:30 AM Kratts' Creatures

Sundays

  • 7:00 AM The Puzzle Place
  • 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
  • 8:00 AM Barney & Friends
  • 8:30 AM Tots TV
  • 9:00 AM The Magic School Bus
  • 9:30 AM Wishbone
  • 10:00 AM Reading Rainbow
  • 10:30 AM Arthur
  • 11:00 AM The Charlie Horse Music Pizza
  • 11:30 AM Adventures from the Book of Virtues
  • 12:00 PM Kratts' Creatures

NEW:

  • The Big Comfy Couch
  • Teletubbies

GONE:

  • The Reppies
  • Shining Time Station
  • Storytime
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.